Player List
 

ANDY ABAD (MARC ANTONY BAND, BACK STREET BOYS)

NICK ABLE (RAVI SHANKAR/ANOUSHKA SHANKAR)

ACOUSTIC ALCHEMY

NOAH ADAMS (DIRTY BOURBON RIVER SHOW)

DARIS ADKINS (POE)

NATHAN AFILALO (DISSENSION)

AGENTS OF GOOD ROOTS

STEVE ALEXANDER (CLINICIAN/PRODUCT SPECIALIST/ROLAND CANADA)

ERIK ANDERSEN

JON ANDERSON (YES)

MARC ANTOINE

JAMES ANTHONY (JAMES ANTHONY BAND)

INDIA ARIE

CHRIS ARSENIAN (ENDAST)

JOSEPH ARTHUR (RNDM / FISTFUL OF MERCY / SOLO)

ROY ASHEN

BADI ASSAD

GUSTAVO ASSIS-BRASIL

NANNY ASSIS

JULIAN AUSTIN

GABRIEL AYALA

ADAM B. (KANYE WEST)

JIMMY B. (RICKIE LEE TANNER)

BOB BABBITT (FUNK BROTHERS)

ROB BAILEY (ENRIQUE IGLESIAS)

JOHN BAKER (MARS HOLLOW)

DAVE BALL (CROWNE VICT)

TRAVIS BALLSTADT (VEGAS DeMILO)

TAKIS BARBERIS

JONATHAN BARLOW

KEITH BARNES (TRICK PONY)

DOUG BARNHILL (BARNHILL STATION)

MANUEL BARRUECO

BARRY (3 DAYS GRACE)

RUSSELL BARTLETT

JEREMY BARNES

JOY BASU (JESSICA SIMPSON)

GUILLAUME BEAUREGARD (VULGAIRES MACHINS)

GERRY BECKLEY

BILL BELL (ALEX LIFESON, TOM COCHRANE, TARA MacLEAN)

BELLAMY BROS.

MARTY BELLENTYNE (BREACH OF TRUST)

DANIEL BENNETT GROUP

TOMMY BENSON (JAZZ QUEST)

BETO BIANCHI (REVISTA DO SAMBA)

DAVE BIGGS (ORANGE)

KIM BINGHAM (NELLY FURTADO, DAVID USHER)

FRANK BLACK and the CATHOLICS

SEB BLACK (EMERY STREET)

RITCHIE BLACKMORE

BLESSID UNION OF SOULS

ELIEZER BLUMEN (REVA L'SHEVA)

MAL BLUM

BOB & TOM

JAY BODNER (EAGLE & HAWK)

TREVOR BOLDER (URIAH HEEP)

RICHARD BONA

RANDY BOWLAND

DANIEL BOUCHER

LUC BOURGEOIS (DIGIDESIGN CLINICIAN/PRODUCT SPECIALIST)

BR5-49

RUSS BRANNON

THOM BRESH

DACIA BRIDGES

VICTOR BRODEN (LEANN RIMES)

DANNY BROOKS

BOB BROWN

HUNTER BROWN (STS9)

TYRONE BUCCIONE (TIMEGIANT)

CHICO BUARQUE

ARIEL BUI

CHRIS BUONO

MATTEO BURICO

CARL BURNETT (BRANFORD MARSALIS - BUCKSHOT LeFONQUE)

RALF BUSCHMEYER (TERRAIN)

MATT BUTLER

WIN BUTLER (ARCADE FIRE)

DAVID CABRERA (RICKY MARTIN)

KEITH CALMES

BOBBY CAMERON (SOLO ARTIST/RYAN MALCOLM)

VINICIUS CANTUARIA

CORMAC O CAOIMH

JUAN CARMONA

RALLY CAR

LEE CARUSO JR. (BIG ATLANTIC)

JEREMY CASTLE

MARCOS CAVALCANTE

MICHAEL CAVALLO (MANIC DRIVE)

CHAZ

NICOLAS CHOUROT

DOMENIC CIFARELLI (THE CHRONICLES OF ISRAFEL)

MICHEAL CLAIR

NELS CLINE (WILCO)

GEORGE CLINTON AND THE P-FUNK ALL STARS

YVON CLOUTIER - CIRQUE DU SOLEIL

TOM COCHRANE

BRUCE COCKBURN

LEONARD COHEN

JF COLEY (FLICKER)

ANDRES COLIN

COLLECTIVE SOUL

JESSE COOK

KYLE COOK (MATCHBOX TWENTY)

DAN CONTI (JACYNTHE)

BILLY CORGAN (SMASHING PUMPKINS)

ANDY COUGHLIN (ALL MY LOVING)

DUNCAN COUTTS (OUR LADY PEACE)

ANDRE COUTU (CELINE DION)

TYRONE COWANS (ICE CUBE, DR. DRÉ)

'RADICAL RAD' CRASTO (OLIVER HAZE/LIKWID)

DON CRETSINGER (NON-COMPLIANT)

DAVID CROSBY

MICHEL CUSSON

ANDY DACOULIS (NIKKI YANOFSKY/CORNEILLE/DAWN TYLER BLUES PROJECT)

DAVID DAFRE (VANGUART)

PEPPINO D'AGOSTINO

FRANCE D'AMOUR

D'AREZ

JOHNNY DEE (HONEYMOON SUITE)

ALEX DE LA CRUZ

SAUL DELGADO

JOHNNY DeMARCO (ROLAND CLINICIAN/PRODUCT SPECIALIST)

MICHAEL DEMPSEY (CAROL KING, LAURYN HILL)

CAL DENISON

ZACH DEPUTY

DENNIS DAVIS (EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY)

JUSTIN DERRICO (PINK)

JOE DE SA

COREY DIABO (JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION)

ALPHA YAYA DIALLO

LEONARDO DI LORENZO

AL DiMÉOLA

SANDRO DI STEFANO

SACHA DISTEL

DWAYNE DOLPHIN (FRED WESLEY BAND)

DRAGONFLY


ADAM DUNCAN

EVAN DUNN (THE ALAYA CONSCIOUS)

JEAN-PIERRE DURAND (INCENDIO)

JUSTIN DWYER (GAVIN HARRISON / 05RIC BAND)

JUSTIN DYER (SOUL PILGRIMS)

KAT DYSON (ZUCHERRO / PRINCE)

THEODIS EALEY

EMERSON ëCELLO

JEAN-MARIE ECAY

BRETT ECKLUND (JAZZ QUEST)

STEPHAN EICHER

DARIO ELIA

ACE ELIJAH

GORDON VAN EKSTROM

RAED EL KHAZEN

DANNY EMBREY (KARRIN ALLYSON)

J. ENGLISHMAN

LUIS ENRIQUE

ROGER ESPINOZA

T.J. EVANS

RICHARD EVANS (PETER GABRIEL)

PAUL FABER (GORD BAMFORD/SEAN HOGAN BANDS)

VIC FAKHOURY (TRAGIC ORANGE)

MÀRCIO FARACO

JOSEPH FARALDI

LILI FATALE

HABIB FAYE

HADRIEN FERAUD

MORDY FERBER

ELMER FERRER

JERRY FIELDEN (ARAPACIS, MIRANIE MORISSETTE)

RODRIGO FIGUEROA

ROBIN FINCK (NINE INCH NAILS / GUNS & ROSES)

ALEC FINN

FISH (TIN FOIL PHOENIX)

BELA FLECK

AARON FLINN (SALAD DAYS)

ONDER FOCAN

JOHAN FRANK (ENGELBERT HUMPERDINK)

STEPHEN FREDERICK (FALLEN FROM GRACE)

TONY FREDIANELLI (3RD EYE BLIND)

FRIDRIK (ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER)

BILL FRISELL

AL FUNCTION (SIX/CYPRESS HILL)

GREG GALDIERI (FALLEN FROM GRACE)

MARC GALEA

JOHN GARRISON (JAMES BLUNT)

GAROU

PIERREJEAN GAUCHER

BOBBY GIBSON

DOUG GILD (DEAD EXPRESSION, BOYS DON'T CRY, AARON MCLAIN)

THE GIPSY KINGS

YALIL GUERRA

MARIO GUINI (MARC ANTHONY, JENNIFER LOPEZ, TALKING BUDDAH)

ROGER GLOVER (DEEP PURPLE)

JEAN-JACQUES GOLDMAN

JEREL GOMEZ (ULTIMA CIUDAD)

NELSON GONSALEZ (MARK ANTHONY, GLORIA ESTEFAN, JOHN SECADA)

MYLES GOODWYN (APRIL WINE)

GOTTHARD

LAWRENCE GOWAN

MIKE GOWIN (MILLION IN CASH BAND)

CARTER GRAVATT (CARBON LEAF)

SAM GREAVES

JEFF GREEN (ILLEGAL EAGLES)

DERRY GREHAN (HONEYMOON SUITE)

SLAVA GRIGORYAN

BERNARD GROBMAN

SIMONE GUIDUCCI

STEPHANE GUIMONT

JOSTEIN GULBRANDSEN

JEFF GUNN

ORLANDO HADDAD (MINAS)

DENNIS HAKLAR

BETO HALE

DARYL HALL (HALL & OATES)

JIM HANFT

JASON HARPER

MR. SHAIBI & JAMES HAUGHT (KNOCKED OUT COLD)

KIRK HAMMETT (METALLICA)

FAREED HAQUE

MATTHEW HAJDYS (MISTER VERTIGO)

ANTHONY HARRINGTON (INDIA.ARIE)

CRAIG EUGENE HARRIS (THE STANFIELDS)

KOBY HAYON (TRIO SHALVA)

JAMES HAYTO (KYLIE MINOGUE & DAMAGE)

GEORGE HEBERT (ANNE MURRAY)

JOHN HELMIG (CROWNEVICT)

TOMMY HENRIKSEN

JOHNNY HILAND

GRANT HIGGINS

DAVID & LYN HINDS (BOUNTY HUNTERS)

GERRY HOELLER (SWEET SURRENDER)

ERIC HOLLAND

ROB HOLLIDAY (SULPHER, CURVE, GARY NUMAN)

CHAD HOLLISTER

JASON HOOK (BULLET BOYS, VINCE NEIL BAND, FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH)

MARTIN HOPE (ALL MY LOVING)

BRIAN HUGHES (LOREENA McKENNITT)

AZIZ IBRAHIM (IAN BROWN)

LEVON ICHKAHANIAN (SOLO ARTIST/PETER MURPHY)

INHALE

TONY IOMMI (BLACK SABBATH)

GORAN IVANOVIC

MATHIAS JABS (SCORPIONS)

VASTI JACKSON

ERNIE JACKSON

RON JACKSON

CHUCK JACOBS (KENNY RODGERS)

THOMAS JANZON

WYCLEF JEAN

FRED JENKINS (GAP BAND)

JIMMY B

DIEGO JINKUS (DIEGO JINKUS & BAND)

JOEL JOHNSON (CODY CHESTNUTT)

WAYNE WESLEY JOHNSON

JONAS

ADRIAN JONES (SNACK!)

BUSTER B. JONES

POLO JONES (ZUCHERRO)

STEVE JONES (RONAN KEATING)

YURI JUAREZ

MIKE K (NELLY FURTADO, EDWIN)

KARIM KADIRI (M'OUD SWING)

ANDREW KALLICRAGAS (LOCKTENDER, MEN AS TREES)

JASON KALLICRAGAS (LOCKTENDER, MEN AS TREES)

PYSTHENS KAMBILO

DAVE KAMIOL

THEO KAPILIDIS

YIANNIS KAPOULAS

YEHUDAH KATZ (REVA L'SHEVA)

RON KEEL

ALAN KENDALL (THE BEE GEES)

HAL KETCHUM

VICTOR KHOMENKO

PETER KIENLE (3rd MAN, FREESOME, MONIKA HERZIG'S ACOUSTIC PROJECT)

DAVID KILMINSTER (ROGER WATERS)

JAMES KIMBALL (REBA McINTIRE, NSYNC)

EMILY KING

DON KIRKPATRICK (ROD STEWART, RICHARD MARX, EROS RAMAZOTTI)

RICHARD KISER

DAVID KLINE

LONNY KNAPP (MUDMEN)

LARRY KNIGHT

HABIB KOITE

KRIS KRISTOFFERSON

CHRISTOFOROS KROKIDIS

LA CHICANE

FRANCOIS 'TREM' LAMOUREUX

PIERRE LAMOUREUX

PAUL LAPINSKY (STATIC FICTION)

HUGO LAPOINTE

SERGIO LARA

NICK LASHLEY (ALANIS MORRISETTE)

GERRY LAST

RIC LATINA (JOHN BERRY, SUZY BOGGUSS, BILLY DEAN, PAUL BRANDT)

LIZ LAUREN

BREA LAWRENSON

CHRISTOPHER LE (ABSOLVE)

LEAHY

MICHAEL LENNON (VENICE)

DAVID LEPRICH (BRANT PARKER BAND)

KENNY LEE LEWIS (STEVE MILLER)

BD LENZ

CHRISTOPHE LEU

DAVID LEVITA (ALANIS MORISSETTE, ROD STEWART, FAITH HILL)

ANDREAS LIDBERG (MAHARAJAH)

OTTMAR LIEBERT

LIKOTA SON (GREGORY VITALE)

MARCO LINARES (GLORIA ESTEFAN)

DAVE LIZZIO

DORY LOBEL (JESSE McCARTNY, BACKSTREET BOYS, ENRIQUE IGLESIAS)

LOS LOBOS

DANNY LOHNER (NINE INCH NAILS)

BRANDON LOHNES

JOE LOPICOLO

LIONEL LOUEKE

BRYAN LUBECK

SYLVAIN LUC

LUKE (KILL THE CAPITOL)

PACO de LUCÌA

AHRUE LUSTER (ILL NINO)

JEFF LYNNE (E.L.O. TRAVELLING WILBURYS)

TOMMY MACDONALD (HEDLEY)

PAUL MacLACHLAN (nSLASHa)

MADAGASCAR SLIM

RAINE MAIDA (OUR LADY PEACE)

MAJOR BLACK

DAVID MALDONADO

JAY MALINOWSKI (BEDOUIN SOUNDCLASH)

KEVIN MANAUGH (TRICYCLE)

LYNN MANDERSON

BOB MANN (JAMES TAYLOR)

JOHN MARTIN (W.KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY)

DAVID MASH (BERKLEE)

LILY MAASE

JAMIE MacCOLL (BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB)

NEILL MacCOLL (DAVID GRAY)

NEU MANNAS (HEAD OF THE HERD)

BRIAN MAY (QUEEN)

JIM MAYER (JIMMY BUFFET)

BRENT MASON

STEVE MAZUR (OUR LADY PEACE)

EDWIN McCAIN

ERIC McFADDEN

BRANDER (STANDING BEAR) McDONALD  

KELLY McDONALD

MCG

AARON McLAIN (MARC ANTHONY)

JOHN McLAUGHLIN

LUKE McMASTER (McMASTER & JAMES)

HUGH McMILLAN (SPIRT OF THE WEST)

MEADOWLARK

NICOLAS MEIER

MARCUS MILLER

BORISLAV MITIC

MIGHTY CHIHUAHUAS

SANJAY MISHRA

MATHURIN MOLGAT

FRED MOLLIN

MANUEL MONESTEL-CANTOAMERICA

CRAIG MORRISON

MARK MOSLEY

JOÂO MOTA (ANGELIQUE KIDJO)

OLIVER MTUKUDZI

MATTHIAS MULLER (AHIMSA)

ROBERT MULLER

BOB MURNAHAN - THE CHANDLER WRIGHT STORY

KAMAL MUSALLAM

MY VITRIOL

YURKO MYCHALUK (NELLY FURTADO)

MIC MYETTE (ERIC LAPOINTE)

DANISO NDLOVU

SAMBA NGO

ROBERT SPALDING NEWCOMB

KARL SANDERS (NILE)

NOIR SILENCE

PATRICK NORMAN

HEATHER NOVA

ANDERS NYSTRÖM (KATATONIA)

LIZZIE O

OCTAVIA (THE OCTAVIA BLUES BAND)

FELTON OFFARD

DAVID OSBISTON

STEVE OLIVER

DAVID OQUENDO

SANTIAGO OROZCO (TODO MUNDO)

STEVE OUIMETTE

JOHN O'CONNOR (KING OF THE HILL / FOX TV)

SEAN O'CONNOR

P-NUTT (311)

PAT O'MAY

JEFF O'KELLEY

KIP PACKARD (BETH HART BAND)

MICHEL PAGLIARO

PHIL PALMER (ERIC CLAPTON, DIRE STRAITS, GEORGE MICHAEL)

ADAM POPOWITZ (PACIFIKA)

BRAD PARENT (SECTORSEVEN)

MARK PATTERSON (OPEN MIKE WITH MIKE BULLARD)

GREG PAUGH

CHRIS PAUL

PAVLO

DANIEL PERSKAWIEC

PAUL PETERSON

JEFF PEVAR (C.P.R.)

SHAWN PHILLIPS

IAN PITTER (HEARSAY)

PATRICK POLIQUIN (ENDAST)

MARK POTTER (ELBOW)

LUKE LIVINGSTONE-POWELL (CAPITOL CITY)

DICK PRALL

PROTOTYPE-A

ABE QUIGLEY

RICKY QUINONES (INDIA.ARIE)

JUAN CARLOS QUINTERO

RADIK

BELA RAK

DAVID RAMOS

FREDDY RAMOS

PAOLO RAMOS

MATT RANTZ (ABSOLVE)

RATKO

MASON RAZAVI

MARK REEVES

ANDY REISS

OSCAR REYNOLDS

MICHAEL RIPOLL (BABYFACE, AMERICAN IDOL)

MIKE RISKO

GALO RIVERA

RISE FROM RUINS

ERIC ROCK (GAROU)

KENNY ROGERS

LAWSON ROLLINS

ADAM ROSS (RIHANNA)

JOSEPH ROSS (S CLUB 7)

MARIE-EVE ROY (VULGAIRES MACHINS)

LARS RUETSCHI

DAVE RUNDE (UNIVERSAL STUDIO'S)

THANO SAHNAS (TURNING POINT)

PAT SANSONE (WILCO)

LUCIANO SARAIVA

SAINT ALVIA

STEVIE SALAS (SOLO ARTIST, MICK JAGGER, ROD STEWART)

RAVNER SALINAS

TOM SANCHEZ (LIQUID SOUL)

MELANIE SCALA (MAHARAJAH)

ADAM SCHARFF (RADIO JUNKIES/SCHARFF BROTHERS)

SCHRECKER (THE GODS OF NOW)

NEAL SCHON (JOURNEY)

JAMES SCHOLFIELD (CURTIS STIGERS)

CLIFFORD SCHWARTZ (CIRQUE DU SOLEIL)

BRYAN SCOTT (DEV ELECTRIC)

KEITH SCOTT (BRYAN ADAMS)

MIKE SCOTT (JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE)

ALEX SEVERINETS

CHARLIE SEXTON

MARTIN SEXTON

DEREK SHARP (SASS JORDAN)

PHIL SHEERAN

DAVE SHELDON (EXES FOR EYES)

RYAN SHELDON


DAN SHELTON (MATT BUTLER QUARTET)

DAVID M. SHERE

TONY SIEBER

INNES SIBUN

DAN SINDEL

CLAUDE SIROIS

JIM SITTERLY (JOHN TESH)

TOM SKILTON (MUDMEN)

ALEX SKOLNICK

AMY SKY

DEREK SMALLEY (ORGANIK)

JEFF SMALLWOOD

G.E. SMITH (ROGER WATERS)

CURTIS RAY SMITH

EDIN SOLIS-EDITUS

CARLOS SORIA (THE NILS)

ESPERANZA SPALDING

OSCAR STAGNARO

RAMONE STAGNARO

STEVE STEVENS (BILLY IDOL)

JEFF STINCO (SIMPLE PLAN)

J.D. & THE STRAIGHT SHOT

KIM STOCKWOOD

JIM STUBBLEFIELD (INCENDIO)

JOSH STURM (KAIROS)

SUMMERSIDE (BRAD NEMETH)

BIG SWOLE (KELLY PRICE)

PHIL SYMONDS (LEANN RIMES)

JASON TAMBA (PLAYING FOR CHANGE)

FRED TAN (JACYNTHE)

ROB TARDIK

BRYON THOMPSON

ERROL THOMAS

RASHEED THOMAS (NONPOINT)

BRANDON TODD

CHRISTOPHER TIMBERS (SOLO ARTIST)

TIME AND DISTANCE

RENE TOLEDO (GLORIA ESTEFAN)

TOPLOADER

DAPO TORIMIRO

DAVID TORN

ARNALDO TORRES (RICKY MARTIN)

ZVONIMIR TOT

TOTO (MERMELADA BUNCH)

CHUCK TREECE

GABE TREIYER (BOBBY KIMBALL / GENE LOVES JEZEBEL)

TRIZO (KILL THE CAPITOL)

BILGEHAN TUNCER (TARKAN)

MIKE TURNER

JEFF TWEEDY (WILCO)

DAVID TYO (BIPOLAR)

MAX VALENTINO

FRED VALDEZ (ROOT VALDEZ, QB3)

SERGIO VALLIN (MANA)

MELLE VASQUEZ (PINK)

DIEGO VERDUZCO (ILL NINO)

GABRIEL VICENS

MICHAEL VICK

DINO VILLANUEVA (CASEY JAMES / DAZEY CHAIN)

GREG WACHALA

MATT WAHL

JERRY JEFF WALKER

BOB WALSH

BRENDAN WARE

DAVID WAS (WAS NOT WAS)

KAZUMI WATANABE

ROGER WATERS (PINK FLOYD)

NIC WATROUS

ANTHONY WAY (THE ADOPTED)

PETE WEISE (NATIONAL GUITAR SUMMER WORKSHOP)

NATALIE WELLS

MARK WHITE (BERKLEE)

JOEL WHITLEY (STEVIE WONDER, PRINCE, EVERLAST, DR. DRE)

SCOTT WHITNEY

LEE WILLIAMSON (SECTORSEVEN)

TONY WILLIAMS SR (BOBBY JONES GOSPEL)

LOUIS WINSBERG

AARON CHANDLER WRIGHT - THE CHANDLER WRIGHT STORY

BRAD YATES

WILL YATES

SIMON YORK

MATT YOUELL (THE KILL CORPS)

JD YOUNG (THE KILL CORPS)

JEFF SCOTT YOUNG (BADI ASSAD)

YOUNG OLD MAN

TRUEMAN YUILL (SPIT)

ZACK PHILLIPS BAND

JOHN ZARADIN

SAUL ZONANA (CRASH TEST DUMMIES, ADRIAN BELEW, ACE FREHLEY, NICOLE McKENNA)

DERRICK ZAJAC (SPYGLASS EMPIRE, THIRTY OUGHT SIX)

RATKO ZJACA

DORON ZOR

     
 
 
 

www.godinguitars.com
Copyright ©2008 Godin Guitars / Guitares Godin All rights reserved. Tous droits réservés.
All specifications subject to change without prior notice. Toutes les caractéristiques sont sujettes à changements sans préavis.